Over 40 years of quality dance instruction
Call Us: 514-366-4334

Schedule

Schedule 2017 – 2018

Classes for all ages and levels.

Please note that the ages listed below are used as a guide only, each student will be evaluated and placed into a suitable level for their ability.

download_pur

Parent and Toddler classes (12-48 months old)

Karibou’s World in Action
Day
Time
Cheeky Chicks 12-16 months Sunday 10:00-10:50
Bouncing Bunnies 16-20 months Sunday 10:00-10:50
Rascally Racoons 20-24 months Sunday 10:00-10:50
Buddy Bears 2-2 1/2 years Sunday 11:00-11:50
Wonder Wolves 2 1/2 – 3 years Sunday 11:00-11:50
Feisty Foxes 3 years Sunday 11:00-11:50
karibous_world_in_action_2013-4

Preschool Dance Classes (3-4 years old)

3-4 years Ballet & Tap
Day
Time
Kinder A **waiting list**
3 years Saturday 9:00 – 9:45
Kinder B **waiting list** 3-4 years Sunday 12:30 – 1:15
Kinder C **waiting list**
4 years Friday 5:30 – 6:15
Kinder D **waiting list**
4 years Saturday 9:45 – 10:30
Kinder E
3-4 years Sunday 11:30 – 12:15
Mini-Boys Hip Hop 3-5 years Friday 6:15 – 7:00
register_now

Young Dancers (5-8 years old)

5-8 years
Day
Time
Pre-Primary 1 Ballet/Tap 5-6 years Wednesday 5:00-6:00
Pre-Primary 2 Ballet/Tap **waiting list**
5-6 years Saturday 10:00 – 11:00
Pre-Primary 3 Ballet/Tap 5-6 years Sunday 1:30 – 2:30
Pre-Jr 1 Jazz/Hip Hop **waiting list**
5-6 years Wednesday 6:00 – 7:00
Pre-Jr 2 Jazz/Hip Hop **waiting list**
5-6 years Saturday 9:00 – 10:00
Pre-Jr 3 Jazz/Hip Hop 5-6 years Sunday 2:30 – 3:30
Primary 1 Ballet/Tap
7 years Saturday 10:30 – 12:00
Primary 2 Ballet/Tap 7-8 years Monday 5:00 – 6:30
Primary Jazz/Hip Hop A **waiting list**
7-8 years Saturday 1:00 – 2:00
Primary Jazz/Hip Hop B 7-8 years Sunday 3:30 – 4:30
Mini Acro Dance **waiting list** 7-8 years Saturday 2:00 – 3:00
Hip Hop Boys Only **waiting list**
6-8 years Sunday 12:30 – 1:30

Boys Only Classes (no girls allowed!!)

***Boys only***
Day
Time
Mini-Boys Hip Hop 3-5 years Friday 6:15 – 7:00
Boys Hip Hop **waiting list**
6-8 years Sunday 12:30 – 1:30
Boys Ballet 8-12 years Thursday 7:00 – 8:00

Junior Dance Classes (8-12 years old)

Beginner Level: having less than 3 years of dance training

8-10 years Beginner
Day
Time
Acro Dance **waiting list**
Jr 2 Tuesday 5:00 – 6:00
Ballet/Tap Gr 1 Saturday 11:00 – 1:00
Ballet Boys Boys Thursday 7:00 – 8:00
Jazz/Hip Hop Jr 1 Sunday 1:30 – 2:30
Hip Hop Jr 2 Saturday 10:30 – 11:30
Modern Gr 1&2 Thursday 6:00 – 7:00
Musical **waiting list**
Jr Monday 7:30 – 8:30
Tap Catch up Sunday 2:30 – 3:30



10-12 years Beginner
Day
Time
Acro **waiting list**
Jr 2 Tuesday 5:00 – 6:00
Ballet Gr 2 Thursday & Saturday 5:00 – 6:00 & 1:00 – 2:00
Hip Hop Pre-Teen Friday 7:00 – 8:00
Jazz Pre-Teen Friday 8:00 – 9:00
Modern Gr 3 Wednesday 5:00 – 6:00
Musical Jr Monday 7:30 – 8:30
Tap Catch Up Sunday 2:30 – 3:30


8-12 years
***Evaluation Required***
Day
Time
Jr 3 Acro A **waiting list**
8-12 years Wednesday 7:00 – 8:00
Jr 3 Acro B 8-12 years Wednesday 8:00 – 9:00
Gr 3 Ballet 9-10 years Monday & Saturday 5:00 – 6:30 & 3:00-4:00
Gr 4 Ballet **waiting list**
11-12 years Monday & Saturday 6:30 – 7:30 & 9:00-10:30
Jr 3 Hip Hop 9-10 years Saturday 1:30 – 2:30
Pre-Inter 1 Hip Hop **waiting list**
11-12 years Saturday 11:30 – 12:30
Jr 2 Jazz **waiting list**
8-9 years Tuesday 6:00 – 7:00
Jr 3 Jazz 9-10 years Monday 6:30 – 7:30
Pre-Inter 1 Jazz 11-12 years Monday 5:00 – 6:30
Gr 3 Modern 9-10 years Wednesday 5:00 – 6:00
Gr 4 Modern 11-12 years Wednesday 6:00 – 7:00
Gr 2 Tap 8-9 years Saturday 12:00 – 1:00
Gr 3 Tap 9-10 years Wednesday 6:00 – 7:00
Gr 5 Tap 11-12 years Wednesday 5:00 – 6:00
register_now

Teen Dance Classes (13+ years old)

Beginner Level: having less than 3 years of dance training

Intermediate Level: having 3-5 years of dance training

13+ years Beginner/Intermediate
Day
Time
Sr Beg Acro **waiting list**
13+ years Thursday 7:00 – 8:00
Teen Ballet 13+ years Thursday 8:00 – 9:00
Teen Contemporary 13+ years Friday 8:00 – 9:00
Inter-Teen Contemporary 15+ years Tuesday 8:00 – 9:00
Elastic Fantastic 13+ years Thursday 6:30 – 7:00
Teen Hip Hop 13+ years Friday 6:00 – 7:00
Inter-Teen Hip Hop 15+ years Tuesday 7:00 – 8:00
Teen Jazz **waiting list**
13+ years Friday 7:00 – 8:00
Inter-Teen Jazz 15+ years Monday 6:30 – 7:30
Sr Musical **waiting list**
13+ years Monday 8:30 – 9:30
Catch Up Tap 10+ years Sunday 2:30 – 3:30

Intermediate/Advanced Levels

***Evaluation Required***
Day
Time
Acro **waiting list**
Inter 3 Tuesday 6:30 – 8:00
Ballet Gr 5 Tuesday & Thursday 6:30 – 8:00 & 8:00-9:00
Ballet Closed Saturday 2:00 – 3:00
Ballet Inter-Foundation Thursday and Friday 5:00 – 6:30 and 4:30-6:00
Ballet Adv-Foundation Tuesday and Thursday 5:00 – 6:30 and 6:30-8:00
Contemporary Inter Thursday 8:00 – 9:00
Contemporary Adv Wednesday 8:30 – 9:30
Hip Hop Pre-Inter 3 Friday 6:00 – 7:00
Hip Hop Sr Monday 7:30 – 8:30
Jazz Pre-Inter 3 Tuesday 5:00 – 6:30
Jazz Inter 1 Thursday 5:00 – 6:30
Jazz Adv Wednesday 7:00 – 8:30
Modern Gr 6 Friday 8:00 – 9:00
Modern Inter Saturday 3:00 – 4:00
Tap Gr 6 Friday 7:00 – 8:00
Tap Inter Friday 5:00 – 6:00
questions
register_now